Is Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade is a refreshing sparkling water that comes in a 17 fl oz bottle. It is made with zero sugar and is a low calorie beverage. Bursting with real fruit flavor, this drink is made with better-for-you ingredients and colors from natural sources. It is available in a pack of 12 bottles. People love the taste of this drink and appreciate its affordable price. With its delightful flavor and health-conscious ingredients, Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade is a popular choice for those looking for a refreshing and guilt-free beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade is a refreshing sparkling water that comes in a 17 fl oz bottle. It is made with zero sugar and is a low calorie beverage. Bursting with real fruit flavor, this drink is made with better-for-you ingredients and colors from natural sources. It is available in a pack of 12 bottles. People love the taste of this drink and appreciate its affordable price. With its delightful flavor and health-conscious ingredients, Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade is a popular choice for those looking for a refreshing and guilt-free beverage option.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Fruit And Vegetables Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Beta Carotene (For Color), Green Tea Extract, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


