Is Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder Strawberry Lemonade 6-0.6 oz Powder Packs Vegan?

Description
Strawberry lemonade powder dissolves into a lightly pink, slightly tangy drink with a smooth, non-gritty texture. Commonly used for rehydration during illness, after exercise, travel, or postpartum recovery; single-serve packets are noted for convenience. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor, quick mixing, portable packaging and ease of use across ages.

Description
Strawberry lemonade powder dissolves into a lightly pink, slightly tangy drink with a smooth, non-gritty texture. Commonly used for rehydration during illness, after exercise, travel, or postpartum recovery; single-serve packets are noted for convenience. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor, quick mixing, portable packaging and ease of use across ages.
Ingredients
Anhydrous Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate; less than 2% of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40 and Blue 1. Chloride--10%, Chloride--20%
Check Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder Strawberry Lemonade 6-0.6 oz Powder Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder Strawberry Lemonade 6-0.6 oz Powder Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution, Hydration Drink, Strawberry, 1 Liter
Where to buy
Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder Strawberry Lemonade 6-0.6 oz Powder Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


