Is PEDIALYTE STRAWBERRY 1 LITER BOTTLE 2 COUNT PHARMACY Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored, smooth liquid with a slightly thick mouthfeel; people commonly use it to rehydrate children and adults during illness or after physical activity. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant strawberry taste, easy-to-drink consistency, and convenient bottle size, while some mention it can be overly sweet and occasionally costly or sometimes scarce.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Strawberry-flavored, smooth liquid with a slightly thick mouthfeel; people commonly use it to rehydrate children and adults during illness or after physical activity. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant strawberry taste, easy-to-drink consistency, and convenient bottle size, while some mention it can be overly sweet and occasionally costly or sometimes scarce.
Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC GLUCONATE, RED 40 AND BLUE 1.
Check PEDIALYTE STRAWBERRY 1 LITER BOTTLE 2 COUNT PHARMACY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIALYTE STRAWBERRY 1 LITER BOTTLE 2 COUNT PHARMACY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


