Is Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- anhydrous dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ASCORBIC ACID, BEET POWDER COLOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, BLUE 1, AND VITAMIN B12.
Check Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


