Is Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- natural flavor
- calcium silicate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ASCORBIC ACID, BEET POWDER COLOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, BLUE 1, AND VITAMIN B12.
Check Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


