Is PediaSure Grow & Gain with Fiber Kids’ Nutritional Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- tuna oil
- milk protein concentrate
- monoglycerides carrageenan
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- +13 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Orn Maltodextrin, Blend of Vegetable Oils (High Oleic Safflower, Canola), Milk Protein Concentrate, Short-Chain Fructooligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Fiber; Less than 0.5% of: Vitamins and Minerals (Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, and Vitamin B12), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tuna Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides Carrageenan, Potassium Hydroxide, Inositol, Taurine, L-Carnitine, and Lutein. Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, and Vitamin B12.
Check PediaSure Grow & Gain with Fiber Kids’ Nutritional Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PediaSure Grow & Gain with Fiber Kids’ Nutritional Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PediaSure Grow & Gain with Fiber Kids’ Nutritional Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


