Is PediaSure SideKicks High Protein Nutrition Shake - Vanilla - 48 fl oz Total Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Less Than 0, Corn Oil, Soy Oil, Nonfat Milk, Potassium Citrate, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Potassium Hydroxide, Inositol, Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, L-carnitine, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check PediaSure SideKicks High Protein Nutrition Shake - Vanilla - 48 fl oz Total against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PediaSure SideKicks High Protein Nutrition Shake - Vanilla - 48 fl oz Total in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
PediaSure SideKicks High Protein Nutrition Shake - Vanilla - 48 fl oz Total is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


