Is PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Canola Oil, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Fiber, Less than 0.5% of:, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tuna Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Carrageenan, Potassium Hydroxide, m-Inositol, Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, L-Carnitine, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Lutein, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin
Check PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Karo® Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla 32 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 1 liter bottle
PediaSure Grow & Gain Non-GMO Shake Mix Powder, Nutritional Shake For Kids, With Protein, DHA, Antioxidants, and Vitamins & Minerals, Vanilla, 14.1 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


