Is PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Canola Oil, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Fiber, Less than 0.5% of:, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tuna Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Carrageenan, Potassium Hydroxide, m-Inositol, Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, L-Carnitine, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Lutein, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin
Check PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Karo® Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla 32 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 1 liter bottle
PediaSure Grow & Gain Non-GMO Shake Mix Powder, Nutritional Shake For Kids, With Protein, DHA, Antioxidants, and Vitamins & Minerals, Vanilla, 14.1 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


