Is PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna oil
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +7 more
tuna oil
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Canola Oil, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Fiber, Less than 0.5% of:, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tuna Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Carrageenan, Potassium Hydroxide, m-Inositol, Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, L-Carnitine, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Lutein, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin
Check PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIASURE WITH FIBER COMPLETE BALANCED NUTRITION READY TO USE (VANILLA) 8-FL-OZ BOTTLE. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Karo® Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla 32 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 1 liter bottle
PediaSure Grow & Gain Non-GMO Shake Mix Powder, Nutritional Shake For Kids, With Protein, DHA, Antioxidants, and Vitamins & Minerals, Vanilla, 14.1 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


