Is PEDIGREE Dog Tins Mixed Selection in Gravy 6 x 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- including 4% chicken
- animal derivatives
including 4% chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (41%, Including 4% Chicken), Cereals, Minerals, Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin (0,5% Dried Beet Pulp), Oils And Fats (0,5% Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Protein Extracts
Check PEDIGREE Dog Tins Mixed Selection in Gravy 6 x 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIGREE Dog Tins Mixed Selection in Gravy 6 x 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ROASTED CARVED WHITE MEAT TURKEY, CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, GRAVY, SEASONED STUFFING AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES AN APPLE CRANBERRY DESSERT, ROASTED CARVED WHITE MEAT TURKEY
Great Value Mixed Nuts a Selection of Roasted Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Hazelnuts & Pistachios Dessert Topping, Mixed Nuts
Pedigree Canned Meaty Dog Food
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Sainsbury's Adult Complete Nutrition Fish Selection in Jelly Cat Food 1+ Years 6 x 400g
Where to buy
PEDIGREE Dog Tins Mixed Selection in Gravy 6 x 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


