Is Pedigree Mixer Adult Dry Dog Food Original 3kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derivatives
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals** (including 4% Whole Grain Wheat), Meat and Animal Derivatives, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats (including 0.2% Sunflower Oil), Minerals, **Natural ingredients
Check Pedigree Mixer Adult Dry Dog Food Original 3kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedigree Mixer Adult Dry Dog Food Original 3kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pedigree Mixer Adult Dry Dog Food Original 3kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


