Is Pedigree RODEO Beef Dog Treats 7 Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- including dried beef liver powder 3
- equivalent to beef 4
- animal derivatives
including dried beef liver powder 3
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Cereals*, Various Sugars, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Dried Beef Liver Powder 3%, equivalent to Beef 4%), Minerals, Oils and Fats, Vegetables, Seeds, *Natural ingredients
Check Pedigree RODEO Beef Dog Treats 7 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedigree RODEO Beef Dog Treats 7 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pedigree RODEO Beef Dog Treats 7 Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


