Is Peelable Gummy Candy Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (from corn, sugar, wheat), acidity regulators (330, 296), gelling agent (440), flavouring, colours (163, 171), vegetable oil (coconut, palm), glazing agent (903), emulsifier (322), salt, fruit and vegetable concentrates (apple, blackcurrant, carrot, radish, safflower, spirulina), modified starch, invert sugar, citric acid, natural flavouring
Check Peelable Gummy Candy Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelable Gummy Candy Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


