Is PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS SNACKERS, PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter fat
- cheese culture
- whole milk powder
- reduced fat low moisture mozzarella cheese pasteurized milk
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEELED APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICRO MINI PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE -B1. RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS SNACKERS, PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS SNACKERS, PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE MACAROON CHIA, FLAX, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER AND REISHI MUSHROOMS POWER SNACKERS, CHOCOLATE MACAROON
Dry Cured Salami with White Cheddar Cheese, Dry Sweetened Cranberries and Semi-sweet Chocolate Wafers
Where to buy
PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS SNACKERS, PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


