Is Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gum Base, Xylitol, Calcium Stearate, Natural Oil Of Cinnamon, Gum Arabic, Peelu Fiber, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Natural Palm Tree Wax
Check Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Pur Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint 57 Piece(s)
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


