Is Peeps Blue Marshmallow Bunnies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, gelatin, contains less than 0.5% of the following: potassium sorbate (a preservative), natural flavors, blue #1, carnauba wax.
Check Peeps Blue Marshmallow Bunnies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Blue Marshmallow Bunnies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Peeps Blue Marshmallow Bunnies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


