Is Peeps Breakfast Cereal 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original with Marshmallows - 8 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Corn Flour Blend (Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour), Sugar, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Contains 2% or Less of Oat Fiber, Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, BHT for Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Peeps Breakfast Cereal 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original with Marshmallows - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Breakfast Cereal 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original with Marshmallows - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Peeps Breakfast Cereal 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original with Marshmallows - 8 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


