Is Peeps Delight Double Hot Chocolate Flavored Marshmallow Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Marshmallow: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Cocoa Powder, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow #5 (tartr Red 640, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Yellow #6, Blue #1, Carnauba Wax. Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Chocolat Gluten Free Lquor-processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Peeps Delight Double Hot Chocolate Flavored Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Delight Double Hot Chocolate Flavored Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


