Is Peeps Delight Double Hot Chocolate Flavored Marshmallow Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Marshmallow: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Cocoa Powder, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow #5 (tartr Red 640, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Yellow #6, Blue #1, Carnauba Wax. Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Chocolat Gluten Free Lquor-processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Peeps Delight Double Hot Chocolate Flavored Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Delight Double Hot Chocolate Flavored Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


