Is Peeps MIke and Milk Flavored Pop 4 Fruity Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Fumari Acid, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Malic Acid, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Yellow #6 Lake, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Modified Food Starch, Red #40, Yellow #5 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Yellow #6, Yellow #5 (tartrazine), Blue #1, Blue # Lake, Red #3, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg.
Check Peeps MIke and Milk Flavored Pop 4 Fruity Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps MIke and Milk Flavored Pop 4 Fruity Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


