Is PEEPS, TEENEE BEANEE, PLUSH BUNNY JELLY BEANS CANDY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), RED #40, YELLOW #6.
Check PEEPS, TEENEE BEANEE, PLUSH BUNNY JELLY BEANS CANDY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEEPS, TEENEE BEANEE, PLUSH BUNNY JELLY BEANS CANDY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY GUMMI CANDY, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy
About this product
Candy · Pouch


