Is Peet's Caramel Brulee Flavored Coffee K Cup Pods - 10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavors.
Check Peet's Caramel Brulee Flavored Coffee K Cup Pods - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peet's Caramel Brulee Flavored Coffee K Cup Pods - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Where to buy
Peet's Caramel Brulee Flavored Coffee K Cup Pods - 10 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


