Is Pelon Pelo Rico Sabor A Tamarindo Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Chilo Powder, Contains 2% or less of: Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor.
Check Pelon Pelo Rico Sabor A Tamarindo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon Pelo Rico Sabor A Tamarindo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz
Senor Rico Rice Pudding, 1 - 7 oz Serving Size Plastic Cup, Refrigerated, Gluten-Free
Rico Medium Grain Rice, 20 lbs
Pumpkin Harvest Crisp Yogurt Griego Sabor Calabaza Especiada con Trozos de Galleta de Avena, Crema Glaseada y Trozos de Galletas de Canela Glaseada
Where to buy
Pelon Pelo Rico Sabor A Tamarindo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


