Is Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarindo Chili Candy 12 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color.
Check Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarindo Chili Candy 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarindo Chili Candy 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 28.09 oz (796.35 g)
Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count
Where to buy
Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarindo Chili Candy 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


