Is PELON, PICOSITOS, TANGY CHILI POWDER CANDY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID; IODIZED SALT; CHILI POWDER; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SILICON DIOXIDE; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40).
Check PELON, PICOSITOS, TANGY CHILI POWDER CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PELON, PICOSITOS, TANGY CHILI POWDER CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
TangySpicySaltySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


