Is Pelon Tamarind Mango Flavored Lollipop Filled With Chili and Covered With Soft Candy, Tamarind Mango Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID; SALT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; WHEAT FLOUR; GLYCERIN; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; PALM OIL; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES; MALTODEXTRIN; CHIPOTLE PEPPER; SODIUM CITRATE; IRON; ZINC SULFATE; CARRAGEENAN; NIACINAMIDE; LECITHIN (SOY); MALIC ACID; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5; RED 40; RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE; BLUE 1]; SILICON DIOXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE; TARTARIC ACID; RIBOFLAVIN; FOLIC ACID; MANNITOL.
Check Pelon Tamarind Mango Flavored Lollipop Filled With Chili and Covered With Soft Candy, Tamarind Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon Tamarind Mango Flavored Lollipop Filled With Chili and Covered With Soft Candy, Tamarind Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Mike and Ike Tropical Typhoon Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Kiwi; Banana; Strawberry; Mango
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
About this product
Candy · Stick


