Is Penang Curry Cooking Sauce Kit 3 Step Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Carboxymethylcellulose), Thai Penang Curry Paste (Coconut Cream, Palm Sugar, Lemongrass, Dried Red Chilies, Garlic, Whole Peanuts, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Galangal, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Coriander Seeds, White Pepper, Paprika Extract, Tocopherols), Crushed Peanuts, Dried Kaffir Lime Leaf, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds

Check Penang Curry Cooking Sauce Kit 3 Step against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Penang Curry Cooking Sauce Kit 3 Step is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep