Is Penang Curry Cooking Sauce Kit 3 Step Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Carboxymethylcellulose), Thai Penang Curry Paste (Coconut Cream, Palm Sugar, Lemongrass, Dried Red Chilies, Garlic, Whole Peanuts, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Galangal, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Coriander Seeds, White Pepper, Paprika Extract, Tocopherols), Crushed Peanuts, Dried Kaffir Lime Leaf, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds
Check Penang Curry Cooking Sauce Kit 3 Step against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penang Curry Cooking Sauce Kit 3 Step in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Where to buy
Penang Curry Cooking Sauce Kit 3 Step is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


