Is Penn Street Bakery Peanut Butter Delight Gourmet Popcorn, Peanut Butter Delight Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk solids
- milk chocolate
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- butter flavor
- pasteurized cream
- butter
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL POPCORN (BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], CORN SYRUP, POPCORN [POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE], BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), PAN RELEASE [CORN OIL, LECITHIN, BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SOY LECITHIN, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], WHEY POWDER, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Penn Street Bakery Peanut Butter Delight Gourmet Popcorn, Peanut Butter Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penn Street Bakery Peanut Butter Delight Gourmet Popcorn, Peanut Butter Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


