Is PENNE PASTA IN A RICH, CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SWEET PEAS, PENNE ALFREDO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- grated medium fat hard cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Sweet Peas, Water, Rehydrated Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Onion, Grated Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet (Contains Lysozyme From Egg)), White Wine, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Salt, Parsley, Modified Corn Starch, White Pepper
Check PENNE PASTA IN A RICH, CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SWEET PEAS, PENNE ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENNE PASTA IN A RICH, CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SWEET PEAS, PENNE ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
PENNE PASTA IN A RICH, CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SWEET PEAS, PENNE ALFREDO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


