Is Penne with Zucchini Saffron Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water 12,5%), Saffron (Packed Separately 12,5 G), Zucchini 5% Onion, Broth (Sea-salt, Onion, Leek Porcini Mushrooms (Boletus Edulis And Its Group), Carrot, Extravirgin Olive Oil, Leek Parsely, Ground Celery Seeds, Olive Extract, Garlic), Parsley, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds, Shellfish, Maize

Check Penne with Zucchini Saffron against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Penne with Zucchini Saffron is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch