Is people Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup. maize starch, modified potato starch, beef gelatine, concentrated fruit juices (blackcurrant, orange, lime, raspberry, pear, lemon), acd (chric acid), flavourings, colours (e163, ev60c, eï00), plont concentrates (safflower, spirulina). '(pd)
Check people against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open people in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
The Ginger People, Ginger Minced Organic, 6.7 Ounce
Coricidin HBP Cold Relief For People With High Blood Pressure Cherry Flavor
Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cough & Cold Tablets, 16 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


