Is Peperami Tikka Flavour Chicken Skewers 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken (98%), Soya Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Garlic Powder, Coriander Seed Powder, Onion Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Pentasodium Triphosphate], Parsley, Yeast Extract, Lemon Powder, Turmeric
Check Peperami Tikka Flavour Chicken Skewers 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peperami Tikka Flavour Chicken Skewers 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Trader Joe's Chicken Tikka
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Where to buy
Peperami Tikka Flavour Chicken Skewers 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


