Is Peperami Hot Tender Jerky Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, beef, sugar, iodised salt (salt, potassium iodate), spices, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), flavourings, maltodextrin, sodium nitrite), g snack is made from 118 g pork and 39 g beef as some moisture is lost during curing and drying

Check Peperami Hot Tender Jerky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peperami Hot Tender Jerky is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go