Is Peperami Hot Tender Jerky Oat Free?
Ingredients
pork, beef, sugar, iodised salt (salt, potassium iodate), spices, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), flavourings, maltodextrin, sodium nitrite), g snack is made from 118 g pork and 39 g beef as some moisture is lost during curing and drying
Check Peperami Hot Tender Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peperami Hot Tender Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Peperami Hot Tender Jerky is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


