Is Peperami Hot Tender Jerky Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, beef, sugar, iodised salt (salt, potassium iodate), spices, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), flavourings, maltodextrin, sodium nitrite), g snack is made from 118 g pork and 39 g beef as some moisture is lost during curing and drying

Check Peperami Hot Tender Jerky against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Peperami Hot Tender Jerky is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go