Is PEPIT A PESTO WRAP Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WRAP (CABBAGE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, COLLARD LEAVES*, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES* (SUN-DRIED TOMATO*, SALT), PUMPKIN SEEDS*, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, FRESH LEMON JUICE, NUTRITIONAL YEAST FLAKES, SMOKED PAPRIKA*, GARLIC CLOVE, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER*) SAUCE (WATER, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, DATES*, LEMON JUICE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER*)

Check PEPIT A PESTO WRAP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySmoky
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep