Is PEPITAS, SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & EDAMAME PROTEIN TRAIL MIX, PEPITAS, SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & EDAMAME Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS), SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), EDAMAME, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SALT.

Check PEPITAS, SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & EDAMAME PROTEIN TRAIL MIX, PEPITAS, SOYBEANS, CHICKPEAS, FAVA BEANS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & EDAMAME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep