Is PEPPADEW Sweet Piquant Peppers, 14 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppadew (R), Piquante Peppers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid And Calcium Ch

Check PEPPADEW Sweet Piquant Peppers, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPADEW Sweet Piquant Peppers, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing