Is PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEPPER AND ONION MIX (RED ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER), ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)]), PIZZA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), CRIMINI MUSHROOMS.
Check PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


