Is PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- italian cheese blend
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEPPER AND ONION MIX (RED ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER), ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)]), PIZZA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), CRIMINI MUSHROOMS.
Check PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


