Is PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- italian cheese blend
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEPPER AND ONION MIX (RED ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER), ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)]), PIZZA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), CRIMINI MUSHROOMS.
Check PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


