Is PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- italian cheese blend
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEPPER AND ONION MIX (RED ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER), ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)]), PIZZA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), CRIMINI MUSHROOMS.
Check PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER AND ONION MIX, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, PIZZA SAUCE AND CRIMINI MUSHROOMS PIZZA TOPPINGS KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


