Is PEPPER JACK CHEESE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS QUICK BITES, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE]), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SEA SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT).
Check PEPPER JACK CHEESE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS QUICK BITES, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK CHEESE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS QUICK BITES, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Cheese · Piece


