Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK DELI STYLE CHEESE SLICES WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK DELI STYLE CHEESE SLICES WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK DELI STYLE CHEESE SLICES WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK DELI STYLE CHEESE SLICES WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK | Spoonful