Is PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- cream
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Color Added Through Feed), Salt, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Nisin Preparation Preservative, Color Pepper (Black Pepper, Green Pepper, Paprika, Parsley). Creamy Horseradish Sauce: Grated Horseradish, Rapeseed Oil, Cream, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Whey Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite.
Check PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
Where to buy
PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


