Is PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- salmon
- fish
- whey powder
- cream
- atlantic salmon
- xanthan gum
- sodium lactate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Color Added Through Feed), Salt, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Nisin Preparation Preservative, Color Pepper (Black Pepper, Green Pepper, Paprika, Parsley). Creamy Horseradish Sauce: Grated Horseradish, Rapeseed Oil, Cream, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Whey Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite.
Check PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
Where to buy
PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


