Is PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- fish
- atlantic salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Color Added Through Feed), Salt, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Nisin Preparation Preservative, Color Pepper (Black Pepper, Green Pepper, Paprika, Parsley). Creamy Horseradish Sauce: Grated Horseradish, Rapeseed Oil, Cream, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Whey Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite.
Check PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
Where to buy
PEPPER MARINATED COLD SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE, PEPPER, CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


