Is PEPPER SALAD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, WATER, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA (AS A PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW 5 AND, SODIUM BISULFITE (MAINTAINS COLOR)

Check PEPPER SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingTopping